642-618 pdf

All Cisco CCNP 642-618(Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v2.0)) pdf List.
  File Q&APosted
Cisco Actual 642-618 pdf 137q by Jack 141 Sep 01, 2015
Cisco CCNP 642-618 questions pdf download by Bob_Hope 137 Sep 01, 2015
Free Cisco 642-618 v2013-6-10 pdf 2share 130 Sep 01, 2015
Testinises CCNP 642-618 vce download 137q by boomish 141 Sep 01, 2015
Free Exambible 642-618 examcollection DUMPS 130q by GillBeast 130 Sep 01, 2015

About the Cisco 642-618 pdf

642-618 pdfPDFCOLLECTION is a convenient and efficient channel towards CCNP 642-618 certification. We offer free 642-618 pdf about the Cisco CCNP exam, Here you can download free pdf for such certifications as CCNP and so on..

The Cisco 642-618 questions and answers are easy to understand which guarantee you pass Cisco successfully. a lots of successful candidates choose certleader 642-618 question and answers in .pdf, Our questions are prepared by our expert, you will find them to be helpful and precise. You can use our free 642-618 questions demo for validating knowledge products.right now, our 642-618 questions and answers comes with a 100% money back guarantee.

11.Refer to the exhibit.

What is a reasonable conclusion?

A. The maximum number of TCP connections that the 10.1.1.99 host can establish will be 146608.

B. All the connections from the 10.1.1.99 have completed the TCP three-way handshake.

C. The 10.1.1.99 hosts are generating a vast number of outgoing connections, probably due to a virus.

D. The 10.1.1.99 host on the inside is under a SYN flood attack.

E. The 10.1.1.99 host operations on the inside look normal.

Answer: C

 

12.By default, how does the Cisco ASA authenticate itself to the Cisco ASDM users?

A. The administrator validates the Cisco ASA by examining the factory built-in identity certificate

thumbprint of the Cisco ASA.

B. The Cisco ASA automatically creates and uses a persistent self-signed X.509 certificate to authenticate

itself to the administrator.

C. The Cisco ASA automatically creates a self-signed X.509 certificate on each reboot to authenticate

itself to the administrator.

D. The Cisco ASA and the administrator use a mutual password to authenticate each other.

E. The Cisco ASA authenticates itself to the administrator using a one-time password.

Answer: C

 

13.When will a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent firewall mode perform a routing table lookup

instead of a MAC address table lookup to determine the outgoing interface of a packet?

A. if multiple context mode is configured

B. if the destination MAC address is unknown

C. if the destination is more than a hop away from the Cisco ASA

D. if NAT is configured

E. if dynamic ARP inspection is configured

Answer: D

 

14.Which flag shown in the output of the show conn command is used to indicate that an initial SYN

packet is from the outside (lower security-level interface)?

A. B

B. D

C. b

D. A

E. a

F. i

G. I

H. O

Answer: A

 

15.Which statement about the default ACL logging behavior of the Cisco ASA is true?

A. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is

configured.

B. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each packet that matched an ACE.

C. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 only for the first packet that matched an ACE.

D. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 for each packet that matched an ACE.

E. No ACL logging is enabled by default.

Answer: A

 

16.Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and

generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back

from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.

A. TCP normalizer

B. TCP state bypass

C. TCP intercept

D. basic threat detection

E. advanced threat detection

F. botnet traffic filter

Answer: C

 

17.Which option is not supported when the Cisco ASA is operating in transparent mode and also is using

multiple security contexts?

A. NAT

B. shared interface

C. security context resource management

D. Layer 7 inspections

E. failover

Answer: B

 

18.Refer to the exhibit.

What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?

A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.

B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.

C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.

D. The CTX context has the admin role.

Answer: D

 

19.Which Cisco ASA feature is implemented by the ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name

command?

A. uRPF

B. TCP intercept

C. botnet traffic filter

D. scanning threat detection

E. IPS (IP audit)

Answer: A

 

20.In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port

4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts

streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. Which Cisco ASA feature

or command supports this custom dynamic application?

A. TCP normalizer

B. TCP intercept

C. ip verify command

D. established command

E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands

F. set connection advanced-options command

Answer: D

Instant Access to Try 642-618 Free Demo : http://www.exambible.com/642-618-exam/

Who Chooses us

  • Who choose 642-618 exam